Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lijiang, ChinaLijiangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLijiang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lijiang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Lijiang
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Lijiang

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Lijiang

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cidade Antiga de Lijiang
  • LJG
  • La-gong
  • Le Giang
  • Le-kang-chhi
  • Li-chiang
  • Li-tiang
  • Li-ťiang
  • Liczjan
  • Liczjan shaary
  • Lidziangas
  • Lijiang
  • Likiang-hsien
  • Liszyan
  • Lâ̤-gŏng
  • Lìjiāng
  • Lē-kang-chhī
  • Lệ Giang
  • Ta-yen-chen
  • li ceiyng
  • li jiang
  • li jiang shi
  • lidziani
  • lijang si
  • liji'anga
  • liji'anga yunnana
  • lyjyang
  • lyjyang shەھyry
  • lyjyanj
  • Лицзян
  • Лицзян шаары
  • Лиђанг
  • ליגיאנג
  • لىجياڭ شەھىرى
  • ليجيانج
  • لیجیانگ
  • लिजिआंग
  • लिजिआंग युन्नान
  • ลี่เจียง
  • ლიძიანი
  • 丽江市
  • 麗江
  • 麗江市
  • 리장 시

Country

Lijiang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

1,137,600 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lijiang (Yunnan)

Dadukou ... 124 km
Kunming ... 284 km
Liupanshui ... 371 km
Zigong ... 455 km
Anshun ... 463 km
Neijiang ... 490 km
Wenshan City ... 503 km
Chengdu ... 519 km
Guiyang ... 521 km
Zunyi ... 543 km
Chongqing ... 587 km
Mianyang ... 620 km
Mandalay ... 632 km
Nanchong ... 638 km
Guwahati ... 683 km
Aizawl ... 693 km
Fenghuang ... 760 km
Hanoi ... 785 km
Nanning ... 787 km
Comilla ... 815 km
Guilin ... 824 km
Narsingdi ... 827 km
Chittagong ... 836 km
Haiphong ... 839 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 850 km
Tungi ... 852 km
Yangshuo ... 854 km
Dhaka ... 859 km
Rangpur ... 887 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 890 km