Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shangri-La, ChinaShangri-LaChina

What time is it?

Current local time inShangri-La China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shangri-La

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Shangri-La
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Shangri-La

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Shangri-La

Sunset

7:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shangelila
  • Shangri-La
  • Шангри-Ла

Country

Shangri-La is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

130,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shangri-La (Dêqên Tibetan Autonomous Prefecture, Yunnan)

Lijiang ... 113 km
Dadukou ... 213 km
Kunming ... 390 km
Liupanshui ... 432 km
Zigong ... 439 km
Chengdu ... 469 km
Neijiang ... 470 km
Anshun ... 528 km
Mianyang ... 565 km
Zunyi ... 577 km
Guiyang ... 578 km
Chongqing ... 581 km
Nanchong ... 606 km
Wenshan City ... 611 km
Guwahati ... 663 km
Mandalay ... 706 km
Aizawl ... 719 km
Fenghuang ... 792 km
Comilla ... 834 km
Narsingdi ... 838 km
Tungi ... 862 km
Rangpur ... 868 km
Dhaka ... 871 km
Chittagong ... 873 km
Nanning ... 882 km
Tianshui ... 887 km
Guilin ... 892 km
Hanoi ... 895 km
Shiliguri ... 911 km
Yangshuo ... 926 km