Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tezu, IndiaTezuIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTezu India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tezu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tezu: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Tezu

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Tezu

Sunset

4:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • TEI
  • Teju
  • Teju Basha
  • Teju Bāsha
  • Tezu

Country

Tezu is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,927 People

Cities around Tezu (Lohit District, Arunachal Pradesh)

Lijiang ... 347 km
Guwahati ... 399 km
Dadukou ... 471 km
Aizawl ... 536 km
Rangpur ... 600 km
Kunming ... 615 km
Narsingdi ... 617 km
Comilla ... 630 km
Shiliguri ... 631 km
Tungi ... 637 km
Dhaka ... 651 km
Mandalay ... 654 km
Chittagong ... 703 km
Chengdu ... 704 km
Zigong ... 710 km
Liupanshui ... 712 km
Rājshāhi ... 718 km
Neijiang ... 738 km
Khulna ... 769 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 785 km
Mianyang ... 789 km
Bhāgalpur ... 790 km
Anshun ... 806 km
Wenshan City ... 821 km
Naihāti ... 828 km
Bhātpāra ... 831 km
Shyamnagar ... 836 km
Bārāsat ... 837 km
Barddhamān ... 837 km
Darbhanga ... 842 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries