Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nāmrup, IndiaNāmrupIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNāmrup India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nāmrup

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nāmrup
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Nāmrup

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Nāmrup

Sunset

4:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Namrup
  • Nāmrup

Country

Nāmrup is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

18,432 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nāmrup (Dibrugarh, Assam)

Guwahati ... 307 km
Lijiang ... 394 km
Aizawl ... 435 km
Rangpur ... 511 km
Narsingdi ... 515 km
Dadukou ... 516 km
Comilla ... 528 km
Tungi ... 536 km
Shibganj ... 537 km
Dhaka ... 549 km
Siliguri ... 554 km
Jianshui ... 572 km
Mandalay ... 578 km
Natore ... 592 km
Chittagong ... 603 km
Rājshāhi ... 621 km
Kunming ... 638 km
Khulna ... 667 km
Bagerhat ... 667 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 687 km
Bhāgalpur ... 702 km
Naihāti ... 728 km
Bhātpāra ... 731 km
Shyamnagar ... 735 km
Bārāsat ... 736 km
Barddhamān ... 738 km
Pānihāti ... 745 km
Kāmārhāti ... 746 km
Baranagar ... 748 km
Bāli ... 750 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries