Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sibsāgar, IndiaSibsāgarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSibsāgar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sibsāgar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sibsāgar
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Sibsāgar

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Sibsāgar

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sibsagar
  • Sibsagor Naga Bhumi
  • Sibsāgar
  • Сибсагар

Country

Sibsāgar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

62,104 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sibsāgar (Assam)

Guwahati ... 248 km
Aizawl ... 390 km
Lijiang ... 447 km
Rangpur ... 452 km
Narsingdi ... 461 km
Comilla ... 476 km
Shibganj ... 478 km
Tungi ... 481 km
Dhaka ... 495 km
Siliguri ... 498 km
Natore ... 534 km
Chittagong ... 559 km
Rājshāhi ... 562 km
Mandalay ... 564 km
Dadukou ... 568 km
Jianshui ... 606 km
Khulna ... 613 km
Bagerhat ... 614 km
Bhāgalpur ... 643 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 646 km
Naihāti ... 672 km
Bhātpāra ... 674 km
Shyamnagar ... 679 km
Bārāsat ... 680 km
Barddhamān ... 681 km
Kunming ... 681 km
Pānihāti ... 689 km
Kāmārhāti ... 691 km
Baranagar ... 693 km
Bāli ... 694 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries