Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Numāligarh, IndiaNumāligarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNumāligarh India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Numāligarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Numāligarh
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Numāligarh

Sunrise

5:04 am

Local time
Sunset Numāligarh

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Numaligarh
  • Numāligarh

Country

Numāligarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,386 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Numāligarh (Golaghat, Assam)

Guwahati ... 166 km
Aizawl ... 329 km
Rangpur ... 371 km
Narsingdi ... 383 km
Shibganj ... 395 km
Tungi ... 401 km
Comilla ... 403 km
Dhaka ... 416 km
Siliguri ... 424 km
Natore ... 451 km
Rājshāhi ... 479 km
Chittagong ... 495 km
Lijiang ... 521 km
Khulna ... 536 km
Bagerhat ... 538 km
Mandalay ... 546 km
Bhāgalpur ... 561 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 587 km
Naihāti ... 591 km
Bhātpāra ... 594 km
Shyamnagar ... 598 km
Barddhamān ... 598 km
Bārāsat ... 600 km
Pānihāti ... 609 km
Kāmārhāti ... 610 km
Baranagar ... 613 km
Bāli ... 614 km
Durgapur ... 617 km
Kolkāta ... 620 km
Hāora ... 621 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries