Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barpathār, IndiaBarpathārIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBarpathār India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Barpathār

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Barpathār
Today, September 28, 2020

Sunrise Barpathār

Sunrise

5:05 am

Local time
Sunset Barpathār

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barpathar
  • Barpathār

Country

Barpathār is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,445 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Barpathār (Golaghat, Assam)

Guwahati ... 172 km
Aizawl ... 297 km
Narsingdi ... 364 km
Rangpur ... 376 km
Comilla ... 379 km
Tungi ... 384 km
Shibganj ... 392 km
Dhaka ... 398 km
Siliguri ... 440 km
Natore ... 444 km
Chittagong ... 465 km
Rājshāhi ... 473 km
Mandalay ... 506 km
Lijiang ... 511 km
Khulna ... 516 km
Bagerhat ... 517 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 554 km
Bhāgalpur ... 566 km
Naihāti ... 576 km
Bhātpāra ... 579 km
Shyamnagar ... 583 km
Bārāsat ... 584 km
Barddhamān ... 587 km
Pānihāti ... 593 km
Kāmārhāti ... 594 km
Baranagar ... 596 km
Bāli ... 598 km
Kolkāta ... 603 km
Hāora ... 605 km
Durgapur ... 609 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries