Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dimāpur, IndiaDimāpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDimāpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dimāpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dimāpur
Today, December 2, 2020

Sunrise Dimāpur

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Dimāpur

Sunset

4:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DMU
  • Dampur
  • Dimapur
  • Dimāpur
  • Димапур

Country

Dimāpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

135,860 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dimāpur (Dimapur, Nagaland)

Guwahati ... 161 km
Aizawl ... 254 km
Narsingdi ... 325 km
Comilla ... 338 km
Tungi ... 347 km
Rangpur ... 359 km
Dhaka ... 360 km
Shibganj ... 366 km
Natore ... 414 km
Chittagong ... 422 km
Siliguri ... 433 km
Rājshāhi ... 444 km
Mandalay ... 473 km
Khulna ... 477 km
Bagerhat ... 477 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 511 km
Lijiang ... 531 km
Naihāti ... 539 km
Bhātpāra ... 542 km
Bhāgalpur ... 545 km
Shyamnagar ... 547 km
Bārāsat ... 547 km
Barddhamān ... 553 km
Pānihāti ... 556 km
Kāmārhāti ... 557 km
Baranagar ... 559 km
Bāli ... 561 km
Kolkāta ... 566 km
Hāora ... 567 km
Durgapur ... 577 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries