Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bokākhāt, IndiaBokākhātIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBokākhāt India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bokākhāt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bokākhāt: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Bokākhāt

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Bokākhāt

Sunset

4:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bokakhat
  • Bokākhāt

Country

Bokākhāt is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,554 People

Cities around Bokākhāt (Golaghat, Assam)

Guwahati ... 157 km
Aizawl ... 328 km
Rangpur ... 362 km
Narsingdi ... 378 km
Tungi ... 397 km
Comilla ... 400 km
Dhaka ... 412 km
Shiliguri ... 414 km
Rājshāhi ... 472 km
Chittagong ... 494 km
Lijiang ... 531 km
Khulna ... 531 km
Mandalay ... 551 km
Bhāgalpur ... 553 km
Naihāti ... 585 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 586 km
Bhātpāra ... 588 km
Barddhamān ... 592 km
Shyamnagar ... 593 km
Bārāsat ... 595 km
Pānihāti ... 603 km
Kāmārhāti ... 605 km
Baranagar ... 607 km
Bāli ... 609 km
Durgapur ... 610 km
Kolkata ... 614 km
Hāora ... 616 km
Darbhanga ... 619 km
Āsansol ... 622 km
Nangi ... 627 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries