Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference North Lakhimpur, IndiaNorth LakhimpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNorth Lakhimpur India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

North Lakhimpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in North Lakhimpur: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise North Lakhimpur

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset North Lakhimpur

Sunset

4:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • IXI
  • Lakhimpur
  • North Lakhimpur
  • auyam laksipura
  • lakhimapura
  • nuo er te la ji mu pu er
  • uttara lakhimapura
  • uttara laksmipura
  • uttara-lakhimapuram
  • uttari lakhimapura
  • شمالی لیکھمپور
  • उत्तर लखिमपुर
  • उत्तर-लखिमपुरम्
  • उत्तरी लखीमपुर
  • लखीमपुर
  • উত্তর লখিমপুর
  • উত্তৰ লখিমপুৰ
  • ঔয়াং লক্ষিপুর
  • લખિમપુર
  • ଉତ୍ତର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ମୀପୁର
  • 诺尔特拉基姆普尔

Country

North Lakhimpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

59,841 People

Cities around North Lakhimpur (Lakhimpur, Assam)

Guwahati ... 222 km
Aizawl ... 402 km
Rangpur ... 422 km
Narsingdi ... 454 km
Shiliguri ... 458 km
Tungi ... 473 km
Comilla ... 477 km
Dhaka ... 488 km
Lijiang ... 492 km
Rājshāhi ... 542 km
Chittagong ... 569 km
Mandalay ... 600 km
Khulna ... 608 km
Bhāgalpur ... 612 km
Dadukou ... 613 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 659 km
Naihāti ... 660 km
Bhātpāra ... 663 km
Barddhamān ... 665 km
Shyamnagar ... 668 km
Darbhanga ... 668 km
Bārāsat ... 670 km
Pānihāti ... 679 km
Kāmārhāti ... 680 km
Durgapur ... 681 km
Baranagar ... 683 km
Bāli ... 684 km
Kolkata ... 690 km
Hāora ... 691 km
Āsansol ... 691 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries