Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ziro, IndiaZiroIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inZiro India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ziro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Ziro
Today, December 2, 2020

Sunrise Ziro

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Ziro

Sunset

4:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ZER
  • Zero
  • Ziro

Country

Ziro is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,893 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ziro (Lower Subansiri, Arunachal Pradesh)

Guwahati ... 229 km
Rangpur ... 420 km
Aizawl ... 435 km
Siliguri ... 444 km
Shibganj ... 461 km
Narsingdi ... 475 km
Tungi ... 492 km
Comilla ... 502 km
Dhaka ... 508 km
Lijiang ... 517 km
Natore ... 523 km
Rājshāhi ... 549 km
Chittagong ... 601 km
Bhāgalpur ... 608 km
Khulna ... 628 km
Bagerhat ... 633 km
Dadukou ... 640 km
Mandalay ... 644 km
Darbhanga ... 655 km
Naihāti ... 676 km
Barddhamān ... 676 km
Bhātpāra ... 679 km
Kathmandu ... 682 km
Shyamnagar ... 683 km
Bārāsat ... 687 km
Durgapur ... 689 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 693 km
Pānihāti ... 695 km
Jianshui ... 695 km
Muzaffarpur ... 695 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries