Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Duliāgaon, IndiaDuliāgaonIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDuliāgaon India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Duliāgaon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Duliāgaon
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Duliāgaon

Sunrise

4:58 am

Local time
Sunset Duliāgaon

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Duliagaon
  • Duliāgaon

Country

Duliāgaon is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

23,528 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Duliāgaon (Dibrugarh, Assam)

Guwahati ... 314 km
Lijiang ... 397 km
Aizawl ... 452 km
Rangpur ... 517 km
Dadukou ... 520 km
Narsingdi ... 529 km
Comilla ... 543 km
Shibganj ... 546 km
Tungi ... 549 km
Siliguri ... 556 km
Dhaka ... 563 km
Jianshui ... 584 km
Mandalay ... 597 km
Natore ... 602 km
Chittagong ... 620 km
Rājshāhi ... 630 km
Kunming ... 647 km
Khulna ... 681 km
Bagerhat ... 682 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 704 km
Bhāgalpur ... 707 km
Naihāti ... 740 km
Bhātpāra ... 743 km
Shyamnagar ... 747 km
Bārāsat ... 749 km
Barddhamān ... 749 km
Pānihāti ... 757 km
Kāmārhāti ... 759 km
Baranagar ... 761 km
Bāli ... 762 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries