Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Khonsa, IndiaKhonsaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKhonsa India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Khonsa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Khonsa
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Khonsa

Sunrise

5:15 am

Local time
Sunset Khonsa

Sunset

4:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Horu Khunma
  • Khela
  • Khonsa

Country

Khonsa is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,187 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Khonsa (Tirāp, Arunachal Pradesh)

Guwahati ... 320 km
Lijiang ... 373 km
Aizawl ... 428 km
Dadukou ... 494 km
Narsingdi ... 517 km
Rangpur ... 525 km
Comilla ... 526 km
Tungi ... 538 km
Jianshui ... 544 km
Shibganj ... 547 km
Dhaka ... 551 km
Mandalay ... 557 km
Siliguri ... 573 km
Chittagong ... 596 km
Natore ... 600 km
Kunming ... 613 km
Rājshāhi ... 629 km
Bagerhat ... 666 km
Khulna ... 667 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 677 km
Bhāgalpur ... 715 km
Naihāti ... 731 km
Bhātpāra ... 733 km
Shyamnagar ... 738 km
Bārāsat ... 738 km
Barddhamān ... 743 km
Liupanshui ... 743 km
Pānihāti ... 747 km
Kāmārhāti ... 749 km
Baranagar ... 750 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries