Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chābua, IndiaChābuaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChābua India

What day is it in Chābua right now?

Saturday (June 22, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chābua

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Chābua
Today, June 22, 2024

Sunrise Chābua

Sunrise

4:15 am

Local time
Sunset Chābua

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chabua
  • Chābua

Country

Chābua is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,623 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chābua (Dibrugarh, Assam)

Guwahati ... 310 km
Baoshan ... 412 km
Longling County ... 425 km
Aizawl ... 458 km
Rangpur ... 511 km
Narsingdi ... 530 km
Panzhihua ... 533 km
Shibganj ... 542 km
Comilla ... 546 km
Siliguri ... 547 km
Tungi ... 550 km
Lincang ... 559 km
Dhaka ... 564 km
Xichang ... 569 km
Jianshui ... 599 km
Natore ... 600 km
Mandalay ... 611 km
Chattogram ... 626 km
Rājshāhi ... 628 km
Kunming ... 661 km
Khulna ... 683 km
Bagerhat ... 684 km
Zhaotong ... 684 km
Ya'an ... 684 km
Simao ... 695 km
Bhāgalpur ... 701 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 712 km
Qujing ... 723 km
Leshan ... 725 km
Naihāti ... 740 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries