Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dum Duma, IndiaDum DumaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDum Duma India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dum Duma

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dum Duma: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Dum Duma

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Dum Duma

Sunset

4:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Doom-Dooma
  • Dum Duma
  • Sookerating

Country

Dum Duma is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

21,706 People

Cities around Dum Duma (Tinsukia, Assam)

Guwahati ... 341 km
Lijiang ... 381 km
Aizawl ... 480 km
Dadukou ... 505 km
Rangpur ... 543 km
Narsingdi ... 558 km
Comilla ... 572 km
Tungi ... 578 km
Shiliguri ... 579 km
Dhaka ... 592 km
Mandalay ... 617 km
Kunming ... 637 km
Chittagong ... 648 km
Rājshāhi ... 659 km
Khulna ... 710 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 732 km
Bhāgalpur ... 733 km
Liupanshui ... 750 km
Chengdu ... 762 km
Zigong ... 763 km
Naihāti ... 769 km
Bhātpāra ... 772 km
Shyamnagar ... 777 km
Barddhamān ... 778 km
Bārāsat ... 778 km
Pānihāti ... 787 km
Kāmārhāti ... 788 km
Darbhanga ... 789 km
Baranagar ... 790 km
Bāli ... 792 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries