Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Morānha, IndiaMorānhaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMorānha India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Morānha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Morānha
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Morānha

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Morānha

Sunset

4:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Moran
  • Moranha
  • Moranhat
  • Morān
  • Morānha

Country

Morānha is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,136 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Morānha (Dibrugarh, Assam)

Guwahati ... 277 km
Aizawl ... 420 km
Lijiang ... 426 km
Rangpur ... 481 km
Narsingdi ... 492 km
Comilla ... 507 km
Shibganj ... 508 km
Tungi ... 512 km
Siliguri ... 522 km
Dhaka ... 526 km
Dadukou ... 548 km
Natore ... 565 km
Mandalay ... 581 km
Chittagong ... 588 km
Rājshāhi ... 593 km
Jianshui ... 598 km
Khulna ... 645 km
Bagerhat ... 646 km
Kunming ... 668 km
Bhāgalpur ... 671 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 674 km
Naihāti ... 703 km
Bhātpāra ... 706 km
Shyamnagar ... 710 km
Barddhamān ... 712 km
Bārāsat ... 712 km
Pānihāti ... 721 km
Kāmārhāti ... 722 km
Baranagar ... 724 km
Bāli ... 726 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries