Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mākum, IndiaMākumIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMākum India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mākum

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mākum
Today, April 3, 2020

Sunrise Mākum

Sunrise

4:56 am

Local time
Sunset Mākum

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Makum
  • Makum-Junction
  • Mākum

Country

Mākum is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,225 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mākum (Tinsukia, Assam)

Guwahati ... 329 km
Lijiang ... 389 km
Aizawl ... 468 km
Dadukou ... 513 km
Rangpur ... 531 km
Narsingdi ... 545 km
Comilla ... 559 km
Tungi ... 565 km
Shiliguri ... 568 km
Dhaka ... 579 km
Mandalay ... 609 km
Chittagong ... 636 km
Kunming ... 642 km
Rājshāhi ... 646 km
Khulna ... 697 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 720 km
Bhāgalpur ... 721 km
Naihāti ... 756 km
Liupanshui ... 759 km
Bhātpāra ... 759 km
Shyamnagar ... 763 km
Barddhamān ... 765 km
Bārāsat ... 765 km
Pānihāti ... 773 km
Chengdu ... 774 km
Kāmārhāti ... 775 km
Zigong ... 775 km
Baranagar ... 777 km
Darbhanga ... 778 km
Bāli ... 779 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries