Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pāsighāt, IndiaPāsighātIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPāsighāt India

What day is it in Pāsighāt right now?

Friday (July 12, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pāsighāt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Pāsighāt
Today, July 12, 2024

Sunrise Pāsighāt

Sunrise

4:20 am

Local time
Sunset Pāsighāt

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • IXT
  • Pasighat
  • Pāsighāt

Country

Pāsighāt is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

25,581 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pāsighāt (East Siang, Arunachal Pradesh)

Guwahati ... 354 km
Baoshan ... 447 km
Longling County ... 468 km
Aizawl ... 521 km
Panzhihua ... 537 km
Rangpur ... 549 km
Xichang ... 556 km
Siliguri ... 572 km
Narsingdi ... 587 km
Shibganj ... 587 km
Lincang ... 598 km
Tungi ... 606 km
Comilla ... 606 km
Dhaka ... 621 km
Jianshui ... 630 km
Natore ... 648 km
Ya'an ... 650 km
Mandalay ... 673 km
Rājshāhi ... 675 km
Zhaotong ... 677 km
Kunming ... 679 km
Chattogram ... 690 km
Leshan ... 695 km
Meishan ... 715 km
Qujing ... 734 km
Simao ... 736 km
Bhāgalpur ... 737 km
Khulna ... 740 km
Bagerhat ... 742 km
Yibin ... 749 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries