Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sonāri, IndiaSonāriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSonāri India

What day is it in Sonāri right now?

Monday (May 27, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sonāri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Sonāri
Today, May 27, 2024

Sunrise Sonāri

Sunrise

4:17 am

Local time
Sunset Sonāri

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sonari
  • Sonāri

Country

Sonāri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

19,672 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sonāri (Charaideo, Assam)

Guwahati ... 278 km
Baoshan ... 393 km
Longling County ... 398 km
Aizawl ... 407 km
Rangpur ... 483 km
Narsingdi ... 485 km
Comilla ... 498 km
Tungi ... 505 km
Shibganj ... 507 km
Dhaka ... 519 km
Siliguri ... 529 km
Lincang ... 534 km
Panzhihua ... 538 km
Natore ... 562 km
Mandalay ... 563 km
Chattogram ... 576 km
Jianshui ... 582 km
Xichang ... 588 km
Rājshāhi ... 591 km
Khulna ... 637 km
Bagerhat ... 637 km
Kunming ... 654 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 660 km
Simao ... 667 km
Bhāgalpur ... 673 km
Naihāti ... 697 km
Zhaotong ... 697 km
Bhātpāra ... 700 km
Shyamnagar ... 704 km
Bārāsat ... 706 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries