Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mokokchūng, IndiaMokokchūngIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMokokchūng India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mokokchūng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mokokchūng
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Mokokchūng

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Mokokchūng

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mkokchung
  • Mokokchung
  • Mokokchūng
  • Mokokshung

Country

Mokokchūng is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

34,021 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mokokchūng (Nagaland)

Guwahati ... 223 km
Aizawl ... 320 km
Narsingdi ... 403 km
Comilla ... 413 km
Tungi ... 425 km
Rangpur ... 427 km
Dhaka ... 437 km
Shibganj ... 441 km
Lijiang ... 461 km
Chittagong ... 489 km
Siliguri ... 490 km
Natore ... 491 km
Mandalay ... 495 km
Rājshāhi ... 520 km
Bagerhat ... 554 km
Khulna ... 554 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 574 km
Dadukou ... 576 km
Jianshui ... 582 km
Bhāgalpur ... 616 km
Naihāti ... 618 km
Bhātpāra ... 620 km
Shyamnagar ... 625 km
Bārāsat ... 625 km
Barddhamān ... 631 km
Pānihāti ... 634 km
Kāmārhāti ... 635 km
Baranagar ... 637 km
Bāli ... 639 km
Kolkāta ... 644 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries