Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Golāghāt, IndiaGolāghātIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Golāghāt, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Golāghāt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Golāghāt: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Golāghāt

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Golāghāt

Sunset

4:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Golaghat
  • Golāghāt

Country

Golāghāt is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

34,372 People

Cities around Golāghāt (Golaghat, Assam)

Guwahati ... 181 km
Aizawl ... 322 km
Narsingdi ... 386 km
Rangpur ... 386 km
Comilla ... 403 km
Tungi ... 406 km
Dhaka ... 420 km
Shiliguri ... 444 km
Rājshāhi ... 489 km
Chittagong ... 490 km
Lijiang ... 503 km
Mandalay ... 528 km
Khulna ... 539 km
Bhāgalpur ... 577 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 579 km
Naihāti ... 596 km
Bhātpāra ... 599 km
Shyamnagar ... 604 km
Bārāsat ... 605 km
Barddhamān ... 606 km
Pānihāti ... 614 km
Kāmārhāti ... 615 km
Baranagar ... 617 km
Bāli ... 619 km
Dadukou ... 620 km
Kolkata ... 624 km
Hāora ... 626 km
Durgapur ... 626 km
Nangi ... 637 km
Āsansol ... 639 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries