Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bokajān, IndiaBokajānIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBokajān India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bokajān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bokajān
Today, April 6, 2020

Sunrise Bokajān

Sunrise

5:00 am

Local time
Sunset Bokajān

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bokajan
  • Bokajan O. Noajan
  • Bokajān

Country

Bokajān is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,561 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bokajān (Kārbi Ānglong, Assam)

Guwahati ... 164 km
Aizawl ... 267 km
Narsingdi ... 337 km
Comilla ... 350 km
Tungi ... 358 km
Rangpur ... 364 km
Dhaka ... 371 km
Chittagong ... 435 km
Shiliguri ... 435 km
Rājshāhi ... 453 km
Mandalay ... 482 km
Khulna ... 489 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 523 km
Lijiang ... 524 km
Naihāti ... 551 km
Bhāgalpur ... 552 km
Bhātpāra ... 553 km
Shyamnagar ... 558 km
Bārāsat ... 558 km
Barddhamān ... 564 km
Pānihāti ... 567 km
Kāmārhāti ... 569 km
Baranagar ... 571 km
Bāli ... 572 km
Kolkata ... 577 km
Hāora ... 579 km
Durgapur ... 587 km
Nangi ... 590 km
Āsansol ... 602 km
Kulti ... 610 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries