Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hojāi, IndiaHojāiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHojāi India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hojāi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Hojāi: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Hojāi

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Hojāi

Sunset

4:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hojai
  • Hojal
  • Hojāi
  • Hōjāl

Country

Hojāi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

36,869 People

Cities around Hojāi (Nagaon, Assam)

Guwahati ... 92 km
Aizawl ... 251 km
Narsingdi ... 286 km
Rangpur ... 290 km
Tungi ... 305 km
Comilla ... 310 km
Dhaka ... 320 km
Shiliguri ... 363 km
Rājshāhi ... 385 km
Chittagong ... 412 km
Khulna ... 439 km
Bhāgalpur ... 479 km
Naihāti ... 494 km
Bhātpāra ... 497 km
Shyamnagar ... 501 km
Barddhamān ... 502 km
Bārāsat ... 503 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 506 km
Pānihāti ... 512 km
Kāmārhāti ... 513 km
Mandalay ... 513 km
Baranagar ... 515 km
Bāli ... 517 km
Durgapur ... 522 km
Kolkata ... 522 km
Hāora ... 524 km
Nangi ... 535 km
Āsansol ... 535 km
Kulti ... 542 km
Darbhanga ... 557 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries