Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tezpur, IndiaTezpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTezpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tezpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tezpur
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Tezpur

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Tezpur

Sunset

4:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Darrang
  • TEZ
  • Tezpur
  • tai ci pu er
  • tejapura
  • tyzpwr
  • Тезпур
  • تیزپور
  • तेजपुर
  • तेजपूर
  • তেজপুর
  • তেজপুৰ
  • ତେଜପୁର
  • 泰兹普尔

Country

Tezpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

58,851 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tezpur (Sonitpur, Assam)

Guwahati ... 98 km
Rangpur ... 301 km
Aizawl ... 320 km
Shibganj ... 332 km
Narsingdi ... 342 km
Siliguri ... 350 km
Tungi ... 358 km
Comilla ... 373 km
Dhaka ... 375 km
Natore ... 391 km
Rājshāhi ... 418 km
Chittagong ... 479 km
Bhāgalpur ... 491 km
Khulna ... 494 km
Bagerhat ... 500 km
Naihāti ... 541 km
Barddhamān ... 543 km
Bhātpāra ... 544 km
Shyamnagar ... 549 km
Bārāsat ... 552 km
Darbhanga ... 555 km
Durgapur ... 558 km
Pānihāti ... 560 km
Kāmārhāti ... 562 km
Baranagar ... 564 km
Bāli ... 566 km
Āsansol ... 568 km
Kolkāta ... 572 km
Hāora ... 573 km
Kulti ... 574 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries