Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Itānagar, IndiaItānagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inItānagar India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Itānagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Itānagar: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Itānagar

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Itānagar

Sunset

4:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Itanagar
  • Itānagar
  • Kalyanpur
  • itanagara
  • itanagaram
  • itanagaru
  • ittanakar
  • Итанагар
  • इटानगरम्
  • ईटानगर
  • ইটানগর
  • இட்டாநகர்
  • イタナガル
  • イーターナガル

Country

Itānagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

44,971 People

Cities around Itānagar (Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh)

Guwahati ... 180 km
Aizawl ... 377 km
Rangpur ... 379 km
Shiliguri ... 417 km
Narsingdi ... 418 km
Tungi ... 436 km
Comilla ... 444 km
Dhaka ... 452 km
Rājshāhi ... 500 km
Lijiang ... 530 km
Chittagong ... 542 km
Bhāgalpur ... 569 km
Khulna ... 572 km
Mandalay ... 597 km
Naihāti ... 621 km
Bhātpāra ... 624 km
Barddhamān ... 625 km
Darbhanga ... 626 km
Shyamnagar ... 629 km
Bārāsat ... 632 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 634 km
Durgapur ... 640 km
Pānihāti ... 640 km
Kāmārhāti ... 642 km
Baranagar ... 644 km
Bāli ... 645 km
Āsansol ... 650 km
Dadukou ... 651 km
Kolkata ... 652 km
Hāora ... 653 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries