Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mariāni, IndiaMariāniIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMariāni India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mariāni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mariāni
Today, October 31, 2020

Sunrise Mariāni

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Mariāni

Sunset

4:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mariani
  • Mariāni
  • Мариани

Country

Mariāni is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

23,640 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mariāni (Jorhat, Assam)

Guwahati ... 213 km
Aizawl ... 347 km
Narsingdi ... 417 km
Rangpur ... 418 km
Comilla ... 432 km
Tungi ... 437 km
Shibganj ... 439 km
Dhaka ... 451 km
Siliguri ... 471 km
Lijiang ... 474 km
Natore ... 493 km
Chittagong ... 515 km
Rājshāhi ... 522 km
Mandalay ... 535 km
Khulna ... 569 km
Bagerhat ... 570 km
Dadukou ... 592 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 603 km
Bhāgalpur ... 608 km
Jianshui ... 612 km
Naihāti ... 628 km
Bhātpāra ... 631 km
Shyamnagar ... 636 km
Bārāsat ... 637 km
Barddhamān ... 638 km
Pānihāti ... 646 km
Kāmārhāti ... 647 km
Baranagar ... 649 km
Bāli ... 651 km
Kolkāta ... 656 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries