Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jorhāt, IndiaJorhātIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJorhāt India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jorhāt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jorhāt: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Jorhāt

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Jorhāt

Sunset

4:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzhorkhat
  • Jorhat
  • Jorhāt
  • Sibsagar
  • Sibságar
  • Джорхат

Country

Jorhāt is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

69,033 People

Cities around Jorhāt (Jorhat, Assam)

Guwahati ... 207 km
Aizawl ... 354 km
Rangpur ... 412 km
Narsingdi ... 419 km
Comilla ... 436 km
Tungi ... 438 km
Dhaka ... 453 km
Shiliguri ... 462 km
Lijiang ... 482 km
Rājshāhi ... 520 km
Chittagong ... 522 km
Mandalay ... 548 km
Khulna ... 572 km
Dadukou ... 601 km
Bhāgalpur ... 602 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 611 km
Naihāti ... 629 km
Bhātpāra ... 632 km
Shyamnagar ... 636 km
Barddhamān ... 638 km
Bārāsat ... 638 km
Pānihāti ... 647 km
Kāmārhāti ... 648 km
Baranagar ... 650 km
Bāli ... 652 km
Kolkata ... 657 km
Durgapur ... 657 km
Hāora ... 659 km
Darbhanga ... 668 km
Nangi ... 670 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries