Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Silapathar, IndiaSilapatharIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSilapathar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Silapathar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Silapathar
Today, October 30, 2020

Sunrise Silapathar

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Silapathar

Sunset

4:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Silapather

Country

Silapathar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

22,307 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Silapathar (Dhemaji, Assam)

Guwahati ... 285 km
Lijiang ... 447 km
Aizawl ... 455 km
Rangpur ... 483 km
Siliguri ... 513 km
Narsingdi ... 516 km
Shibganj ... 518 km
Tungi ... 535 km
Comilla ... 536 km
Dhaka ... 550 km
Dadukou ... 571 km
Natore ... 578 km
Rājshāhi ... 605 km
Chittagong ... 623 km
Mandalay ... 628 km
Jianshui ... 636 km
Khulna ... 669 km
Bagerhat ... 672 km
Bhāgalpur ... 672 km
Kunming ... 699 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 711 km
Naihāti ... 723 km
Darbhanga ... 724 km
Bhātpāra ... 726 km
Barddhamān ... 728 km
Shyamnagar ... 731 km
Bārāsat ... 733 km
Pānihāti ... 741 km
Kāmārhāti ... 743 km
Durgapur ... 744 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries