Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nahorkatiya, IndiaNahorkatiyaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNahorkatiya India

What day is it in Nahorkatiya right now?

Friday (July 12, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nahorkatiya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Nahorkatiya
Today, July 12, 2024

Sunrise Nahorkatiya

Sunrise

4:22 am

Local time
Sunset Nahorkatiya

Sunset

6:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Naharkativa
  • Naharkatiya
  • Nahorkatiya

Country

Nahorkatiya is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

15,548 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nahorkatiya (Dibrugarh, Assam)

Guwahati ... 313 km
Baoshan ... 389 km
Longling County ... 401 km
Aizawl ... 445 km
Panzhihua ... 516 km
Rangpur ... 516 km
Narsingdi ... 524 km
Lincang ... 535 km
Comilla ... 537 km
Shibganj ... 544 km
Tungi ... 544 km
Siliguri ... 557 km
Dhaka ... 558 km
Xichang ... 558 km
Jianshui ... 576 km
Mandalay ... 588 km
Natore ... 599 km
Chattogram ... 613 km
Rājshāhi ... 628 km
Kunming ... 640 km
Simao ... 670 km
Zhaotong ... 670 km
Khulna ... 676 km
Bagerhat ... 676 km
Ya'an ... 681 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 697 km
Qujing ... 704 km
Bhāgalpur ... 707 km
Leshan ... 719 km
Naihāti ... 736 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries