Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dhemāji, IndiaDhemājiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDhemāji India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dhemāji

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dhemāji
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Dhemāji

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Dhemāji

Sunset

4:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dhemaji
  • Dhemāji

Country

Dhemāji is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,058 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dhemāji (Dhemaji, Assam)

Guwahati ... 269 km
Aizawl ... 440 km
Lijiang ... 457 km
Rangpur ... 468 km
Narsingdi ... 500 km
Siliguri ... 500 km
Shibganj ... 502 km
Tungi ... 518 km
Comilla ... 520 km
Dhaka ... 533 km
Natore ... 561 km
Dadukou ... 579 km
Rājshāhi ... 589 km
Chittagong ... 608 km
Mandalay ... 618 km
Jianshui ... 638 km
Khulna ... 653 km
Bagerhat ... 655 km
Bhāgalpur ... 657 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 696 km
Kunming ... 705 km
Naihāti ... 706 km
Bhātpāra ... 709 km
Darbhanga ... 711 km
Barddhamān ... 712 km
Shyamnagar ... 714 km
Bārāsat ... 716 km
Pānihāti ... 725 km
Kāmārhāti ... 726 km
Durgapur ... 728 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries