Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nāzirā, IndiaNāzirāIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNāzirā India

What day is it in Nāzirā right now?

Sunday (July 14, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nāzirā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Nāzirā
Today, July 14, 2024

Sunrise Nāzirā

Sunrise

4:26 am

Local time
Sunset Nāzirā

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nazira
  • Nāzirā

Country

Nāzirā is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,302 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nāzirā (Sibsāgar, Assam)

Guwahati ... 253 km
Aizawl ... 387 km
Baoshan ... 406 km
Longling County ... 408 km
Rangpur ... 458 km
Narsingdi ... 461 km
Comilla ... 475 km
Tungi ... 481 km
Shibganj ... 482 km
Dhaka ... 495 km
Siliguri ... 506 km
Natore ... 537 km
Lincang ... 544 km
Mandalay ... 555 km
Chattogram ... 555 km
Panzhihua ... 560 km
Rājshāhi ... 565 km
Jianshui ... 595 km
Xichang ... 612 km
Khulna ... 613 km
Bagerhat ... 614 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 641 km
Bhāgalpur ... 648 km
Kunming ... 672 km
Naihāti ... 672 km
Simao ... 675 km
Bhātpāra ... 675 km
Shyamnagar ... 680 km
Bārāsat ... 681 km
Barddhamān ... 682 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries