Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tuensang, IndiaTuensangIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTuensang India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tuensang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tuensang: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Tuensang

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Tuensang

Sunset

4:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mozungjami
  • Mozūngjāmi
  • Tuensang

Country

Tuensang is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

33,748 People

Cities around Tuensang (Tuensang District, Nagaland)

Guwahati ... 247 km
Aizawl ... 327 km
Narsingdi ... 418 km
Comilla ... 425 km
Lijiang ... 437 km
Tungi ... 440 km
Rangpur ... 450 km
Dhaka ... 452 km
Mandalay ... 483 km
Chittagong ... 495 km
Shiliguri ... 514 km
Rājshāhi ... 540 km
Dadukou ... 552 km
Khulna ... 568 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 577 km
Naihāti ... 633 km
Bhātpāra ... 636 km
Bhāgalpur ... 639 km
Bārāsat ... 640 km
Shyamnagar ... 640 km
Kunming ... 646 km
Barddhamān ... 649 km
Pānihāti ... 649 km
Kāmārhāti ... 651 km
Baranagar ... 652 km
Bāli ... 654 km
Kolkata ... 659 km
Hāora ... 661 km
Nangi ... 672 km
Durgapur ... 674 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries