Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kohīma, IndiaKohīmaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKohīma India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kohīma

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kohīma
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Kohīma

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Kohīma

Sunset

4:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kohima
  • Kohīma
  • Kokhima
  • ke xi ma
  • keahima
  • kohima
  • kokima
  • Кохима
  • Кохіма
  • کوہیما
  • कोहिमा
  • কোহিমা
  • ਕੋਹਿਮਾ
  • કોહિમા
  • କୋହିମା
  • கோகிமா
  • കൊഹിമ
  • კოჰიმა
  • コヒマ
  • 科希马
  • 코히마

Country

Kohīma is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

92,113 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kohīma (Nagaland)

Guwahati ... 198 km
Aizawl ... 242 km
Narsingdi ... 333 km
Comilla ... 338 km
Tungi ... 356 km
Dhaka ... 367 km
Rangpur ... 389 km
Shibganj ... 391 km
Chittagong ... 410 km
Natore ... 433 km
Mandalay ... 437 km
Rājshāhi ... 464 km
Siliguri ... 469 km
Bagerhat ... 480 km
Khulna ... 482 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 496 km
Lijiang ... 507 km
Naihāti ... 549 km
Bhātpāra ... 552 km
Bārāsat ... 556 km
Shyamnagar ... 556 km
Pānihāti ... 565 km
Kāmārhāti ... 566 km
Barddhamān ... 567 km
Baranagar ... 568 km
Bāli ... 570 km
Bhāgalpur ... 574 km
Kolkāta ... 574 km
Hāora ... 576 km
Nangi ... 587 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries