Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lumding Railway Colony, IndiaLumding Railway ColonyIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inLumding Railway Colony India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lumding Railway Colony

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Lumding Railway Colony
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Lumding Railway Colony

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Lumding Railway Colony

Sunset

4:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kumding
  • Lumding
  • Lumding Railway Colony

Country

Lumding Railway Colony is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

25,283 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lumding Railway Colony (Nagaon, Assam)

Guwahati ... 124 km
Aizawl ... 226 km
Narsingdi ... 281 km
Comilla ... 298 km
Tungi ... 302 km
Rangpur ... 314 km
Dhaka ... 315 km
Shibganj ... 319 km
Natore ... 366 km
Chittagong ... 391 km
Siliguri ... 394 km
Rājshāhi ... 396 km
Khulna ... 434 km
Bagerhat ... 435 km
Mandalay ... 477 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 484 km
Naihāti ... 494 km
Bhātpāra ... 497 km
Bhāgalpur ... 499 km
Shyamnagar ... 501 km
Bārāsat ... 502 km
Barddhamān ... 506 km
Pānihāti ... 511 km
Kāmārhāti ... 512 km
Baranagar ... 514 km
Bāli ... 516 km
Kolkāta ... 521 km
Hāora ... 522 km
Durgapur ... 530 km
Nangi ... 534 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries