Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cherrapunji, IndiaCherrapunjiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cherrapunji, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cherrapunji

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Cherrapunji: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Cherrapunji

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Cherrapunji

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cerapunci
  • Cerapundzi
  • Cerapundzis
  • Cherapundzhi
  • Cherapundzi
  • Cherapunjee
  • Cherapunji
  • Cherrapundzhi
  • Cherrapunjee
  • Cherrapunji
  • Cherripunji
  • Czerapundzi
  • Czerapuńdżi
  • cerapumji
  • cerapunji
  • che la pan zhi
  • chelapunji
  • cherapunji
  • cirapunci
  • cirapunji
  • cora
  • qi la peng qi
  • tshyrabwnjy
  • Çerapunci
  • Čerapundžis
  • Čérápuňdží
  • Черапунджи
  • Черапунџи
  • Черрапунджі
  • Չերապունջի
  • تشيرابونجي
  • चेरापुंजी
  • चेरापूँजी
  • चेरापूंजी
  • चेरापूञ्जी
  • চেরাপুঞ্জি
  • ચેરાપુંજી
  • சோரா
  • చిరపుంజీ
  • ಚಿರಾಪುಂಜಿ
  • ചിറാപുഞ്ചി
  • ჩერაპუნჯი
  • チェラプンジ
  • 乞拉朋齐
  • 車剌潘治
  • 체라푼지

Country

Cherrapunji is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,090 People

Cities around Cherrapunji (East Khāsi Hills, Meghalaya)

Guwahati ... 98 km
Narsingdi ... 171 km
Tungi ... 187 km
Aizawl ... 192 km
Rangpur ... 202 km
Dhaka ... 204 km
Comilla ... 207 km
Rājshāhi ... 268 km
Shiliguri ... 304 km
Khulna ... 323 km
Chittagong ... 327 km
Naihāti ... 373 km
Bhātpāra ... 376 km
Bhāgalpur ... 378 km
Shyamnagar ... 381 km
Barddhamān ... 381 km
Bārāsat ... 383 km
Pānihāti ... 392 km
Kāmārhāti ... 393 km
Baranagar ... 396 km
Bāli ... 397 km
Durgapur ... 403 km
Kolkata ... 403 km
Hāora ... 404 km
Nangi ... 415 km
Āsansol ... 417 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 424 km
Kulti ... 425 km
Darbhanga ... 474 km
Bokāro ... 489 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries