Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Maulavi Bāzār, BangladeshMaulavi BāzārBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time in
Maulavi Bāzār, Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Maulavi Bāzār

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Maulavi Bāzār: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Maulavi Bāzār

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Maulavi Bāzār

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maulavi Bazar
  • Maulavi Bāzār
  • Maulvi Bazar
  • Maulvi Bāzār
  • Moulvi Bazar
  • Moulvi Bazar Municipality
  • Moulvi Bāzār

Country

Maulavi Bāzār is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

57,441 People

Cities around Maulavi Bāzār (Sylhet)

Narsingdi ... 105 km
Aizawl ... 113 km
Comilla ... 123 km
Tungi ... 128 km
Dhaka ... 139 km
Guwahati ... 187 km
Chittagong ... 237 km
Rangpur ... 245 km
Rājshāhi ... 254 km
Khulna ... 256 km
Naihāti ... 321 km
Bhātpāra ... 324 km
Bārāsat ... 328 km
Shyamnagar ... 328 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 335 km
Pānihāti ... 337 km
Kāmārhāti ... 338 km
Baranagar ... 340 km
Bāli ... 341 km
Barddhamān ... 342 km
Kolkata ... 346 km
Hāora ... 348 km
Nangi ... 359 km
Shiliguri ... 363 km
Durgapur ... 373 km
Bhāgalpur ... 393 km
Āsansol ... 394 km
Kulti ... 403 km
Mandalay ... 443 km
Bokāro ... 472 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries