Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mymensingh, BangladeshMymensinghBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inMymensingh Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mymensingh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Mymensingh
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Mymensingh

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Mymensingh

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Majmensingkh
  • Mymensing
  • Mymensingh
  • Nasirabad
  • Nasirābād
  • mayamanasinha
  • Майменсингх
  • ময়মনসিংহ

Country

Mymensingh is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

225,126 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mymensingh (Mymensingh Division)

Shibganj ... 91 km
Narsingdi ... 95 km
Tungi ... 96 km
Dhaka ... 116 km
Natore ... 120 km
Rangpur ... 143 km
Rājshāhi ... 151 km
Comilla ... 156 km
Guwahati ... 191 km
Aizawl ... 217 km
Khulna ... 225 km
Bagerhat ... 237 km
Naihāti ... 260 km
Barddhamān ... 263 km
Bhātpāra ... 263 km
Siliguri ... 267 km
Shyamnagar ... 268 km
Bārāsat ... 272 km
Pānihāti ... 280 km
Bhāgalpur ... 280 km
Kāmārhāti ... 282 km
Durgapur ... 283 km
Baranagar ... 284 km
Bāli ... 285 km
Chittagong ... 290 km
Kolkāta ... 292 km
Hāora ... 293 km
Āsansol ... 299 km
Nangi ... 304 km
Kulti ... 307 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries