Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jamālpur, BangladeshJamālpurBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time in
Jamālpur, Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jamālpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Jamālpur: Today, August 18, 2018

Sunrise Jamālpur

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Jamālpur

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jamaipur
  • Jamalpur
  • Jamālpur
  • Singhjani
  • Singhjāni

Country

Jamālpur is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

167,900 People

Cities around Jamālpur (Dhaka)

Rangpur ... 107 km
Tungi ... 119 km
Rājshāhi ... 124 km
Narsingdi ... 126 km
Dhaka ... 138 km
Comilla ... 189 km
Guwahati ... 201 km
Shiliguri ... 232 km
Khulna ... 235 km
Bhāgalpur ... 241 km
Barddhamān ... 248 km
Naihāti ... 255 km
Aizawl ... 258 km
Bhātpāra ... 258 km
Durgapur ... 262 km
Shyamnagar ... 263 km
Bārāsat ... 269 km
Āsansol ... 274 km
Pānihāti ... 276 km
Kāmārhāti ... 278 km
Baranagar ... 281 km
Kulti ... 281 km
Bāli ... 281 km
Kolkata ... 289 km
Hāora ... 289 km
Nangi ... 300 km
Chittagong ... 322 km
Bokāro ... 343 km
Darbhanga ... 352 km
Jamshedpur ... 381 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries