Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Saidpur, BangladeshSaidpurBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time in
Saidpur, Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saidpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Saidpur: Today, May 25, 2018

Sunrise Saidpur

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Saidpur

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SPD
  • Syedpur
  • saiyadapura
  • সৈয়দপুর

Country

Saidpur is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

199,422 People

Cities around Saidpur (Rājshāhi)

Rangpur ... 29 km
Shiliguri ... 110 km
Rājshāhi ... 157 km
Bhāgalpur ... 165 km
Guwahati ... 233 km
Tungi ... 241 km
Darbhanga ... 244 km
Narsingdi ... 251 km
Dhaka ... 258 km
Āsansol ... 277 km
Kulti ... 279 km
Durgapur ... 280 km
Muzaffarpur ... 283 km
Barddhamān ... 290 km
Patna ... 302 km
Comilla ... 314 km
Naihāti ... 320 km
Bokāro ... 322 km
Bhātpāra ... 323 km
Shyamnagar ... 327 km
Gaya ... 330 km
Khulna ... 331 km
Bārāsat ... 338 km
Pānihāti ... 343 km
Kāmārhāti ... 345 km
Bāli ... 348 km
Baranagar ... 348 km
Hāora ... 356 km
Kathmandu ... 356 km
Kolkata ... 357 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries