Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tufānganj, IndiaTufānganjIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tufānganj, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tufānganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Tufānganj: Today, August 19, 2018

Sunrise Tufānganj

Sunrise

5:05 am

Local time
Sunset Tufānganj

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tufanganj
  • Tufānganj

Country

Tufānganj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,420 People

Cities around Tufānganj (Koch Bihār, West Bengal)

Rangpur ... 71 km
Shiliguri ... 108 km
Guwahati ... 168 km
Rājshāhi ... 231 km
Bhāgalpur ... 246 km
Tungi ... 274 km
Narsingdi ... 277 km
Dhaka ... 293 km
Darbhanga ... 303 km
Comilla ... 337 km
Muzaffarpur ... 343 km
Āsansol ... 361 km
Durgapur ... 362 km
Kulti ... 364 km
Barddhamān ... 367 km
Patna ... 372 km
Aizawl ... 376 km
Kathmandu ... 380 km
Khulna ... 386 km
Naihāti ... 390 km
Bhātpāra ... 393 km
Shyamnagar ... 398 km
Bārāsat ... 407 km
Bokāro ... 407 km
Gaya ... 409 km
Pānihāti ... 413 km
Kāmārhāti ... 415 km
Bāli ... 418 km
Baranagar ... 418 km
Hāora ... 426 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries