Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maināguri, IndiaMaināguriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMaināguri India

What day is it in Maināguri right now?

Monday (June 17, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Maināguri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Maināguri
Today, June 17, 2024

Sunrise Maināguri

Sunrise

4:41 am

Local time
Sunset Maināguri

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mainaguri
  • Maināguri

Country

Maināguri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

29,459 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Maināguri (Jalpāiguri, West Bengal)

Siliguri ... 36 km
Rangpur ... 97 km
Shibganj ... 177 km
Bhāgalpur ... 208 km
Natore ... 238 km
Guwahati ... 238 km
Darbhanga ... 239 km
Rājshāhi ... 242 km
Muzaffarpur ... 279 km
Pātan ... 307 km
Kathmandu ... 307 km
Patna ... 314 km
Birgañj ... 320 km
Tungi ... 320 km
Narsingdi ... 328 km
Dhaka ... 339 km
Āsansol ... 350 km
Kulti ... 350 km
Durgapur ... 357 km
Dhanbad ... 360 km
Gaya ... 362 km
Bharatpur ... 372 km
Barddhamān ... 372 km
Bokāro ... 384 km
Comilla ... 391 km
Naihāti ... 405 km
Bhātpāra ... 408 km
Shyamnagar ... 412 km
Khulna ... 418 km
Bārāsat ... 424 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries