Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Thākurganj, IndiaThākurganjIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inThākurganj India

What day is it in Thākurganj right now?

Sunday (July 14, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Thākurganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Thākurganj
Today, July 14, 2024

Sunrise Thākurganj

Sunrise

4:53 am

Local time
Sunset Thākurganj

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Thakurganj
  • Thākurganj

Country

Thākurganj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

15,953 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Thākurganj (Kishanganj, Bihar)

Siliguri ... 40 km
Rangpur ... 117 km
Bhāgalpur ... 160 km
Darbhanga ... 182 km
Shibganj ... 184 km
Muzaffarpur ... 222 km
Rājshāhi ... 229 km
Natore ... 233 km
Patna ... 257 km
Pātan ... 264 km
Kathmandu ... 265 km
Birgañj ... 268 km
Guwahati ... 291 km
Gaya ... 308 km
Kulti ... 314 km
Āsansol ... 316 km
Dhanbad ... 320 km
Bharatpur ... 327 km
Durgapur ... 327 km
Tungi ... 333 km
Bokāro ... 343 km
Narsingdi ... 345 km
Barddhamān ... 350 km
Dhaka ... 350 km
Gorakhpur ... 383 km
Naihāti ... 390 km
Bhātpāra ... 393 km
Shyamnagar ... 396 km
Ranchi ... 408 km
Comilla ... 408 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries