Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bhadrapur, NepalBhadrapurNepal

What time is it?

Current local time inBhadrapur Nepal

What day is it in Bhadrapur right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+5:45

Time Zone

Asia/
Kathmandu

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:45

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bhadrapur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:45 hours
Mexico City -11:45 hours
New York -10:45 hours
São Paulo -8:45 hours
London -5:45 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:45 hours
Mumbai -0:15 hours
Hong Kong +2:15 hours
Tokyo +3:15 hours
Sydney +5:15 hours

The sun in Bhadrapur
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Bhadrapur

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Bhadrapur

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BDP
  • Bhadrapur

Country

Bhadrapur is a city in Nepal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kathmandu.

Population

19,523 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bhadrapur (Jhapa, Province 1)

Siliguri ... 33 km
Rangpur ... 128 km
Bhāgalpur ... 169 km
Darbhanga ... 181 km
Shibganj ... 197 km
Muzaffarpur ... 222 km
Rājshāhi ... 243 km
Natore ... 246 km
Kathmandu ... 256 km
Patna ... 259 km
Guwahati ... 295 km
Gaya ... 314 km
Kulti ... 326 km
Āsansol ... 327 km
Durgapur ... 339 km
Tungi ... 346 km
Narsingdi ... 357 km
Barddhamān ... 363 km
Dhaka ... 363 km
Gorakhpur ... 379 km
Naihāti ... 403 km
Bhātpāra ... 406 km
Shyamnagar ... 409 km
Ranchi ... 417 km
Comilla ... 420 km
Bārāsat ... 422 km
Pānihāti ... 425 km
Kāmārhāti ... 427 km
Khulna ... 428 km
Varanasi ... 429 km

Nepal Nepal: Neighbouring Countries

Other Time Zones with UTC +5:45