Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kālimpong, IndiaKālimpongIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKālimpong India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kālimpong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kālimpong: Today, December 17, 2018

Sunrise Kālimpong

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Kālimpong

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kalimpang
  • Kalimpong
  • Kālimpang
  • Kālimpong
  • Калимпонг

Country

Kālimpong is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

43,000 People

Cities around Kālimpong (Darjiling, West Bengal)

Shiliguri ... 40 km
Rangpur ... 159 km
Darbhanga ... 230 km
Bhāgalpur ... 235 km
Kathmandu ... 262 km
Muzaffarpur ... 268 km
Guwahati ... 280 km
Rājshāhi ... 297 km
Patna ... 313 km
Gaya ... 374 km
Tungi ... 383 km
Kulti ... 390 km
Narsingdi ... 390 km
Āsansol ... 392 km
Dhaka ... 401 km
Durgapur ... 403 km
Gorakhpur ... 410 km
Bokāro ... 414 km
Barddhamān ... 423 km
Comilla ... 453 km
Naihāti ... 460 km
Bhātpāra ... 463 km
Shyamnagar ... 467 km
Khulna ... 477 km
Varanasi ... 478 km
Bārāsat ... 479 km
Pānihāti ... 482 km
Ranchi ... 482 km
Kāmārhāti ... 485 km
Bāli ... 487 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries