Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tsirang, BhutanTsirangBhutan

What time is it?

Current local time inTsirang Bhutan

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Thimphu

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tsirang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Tsirang
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Tsirang

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Tsirang

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chirang
  • Tsirang

Country

Tsirang is a city in Bhutan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Thimphu.

Population

18,667 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tsirang (Chirang)

Siliguri ... 140 km
Rangpur ... 157 km
Guwahati ... 160 km
Shibganj ... 232 km
Natore ... 302 km
Rājshāhi ... 316 km
Bhāgalpur ... 320 km
Narsingdi ... 345 km
Tungi ... 346 km
Darbhanga ... 352 km
Dhaka ... 365 km
Muzaffarpur ... 392 km
Kathmandu ... 392 km
Comilla ... 401 km
Aizawl ... 418 km
Patna ... 429 km
Āsansol ... 445 km
Durgapur ... 447 km
Kulti ... 448 km
Barddhamān ... 453 km
Khulna ... 466 km
Naihāti ... 475 km
Gaya ... 478 km
Bhātpāra ... 478 km
Bagerhat ... 481 km
Shyamnagar ... 482 km
Bokāro ... 488 km
Bārāsat ... 491 km
Pānihāti ... 497 km
Kāmārhāti ... 499 km

Bhutan Bhutan: Neighbouring Countries