Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pemagatshel, BhutanPemagatshelBhutan

What time is it?

Current local time inPemagatshel Bhutan

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Thimphu

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pemagatshel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Pemagatshel
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Pemagatshel

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Pemagatshel

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pemagatsel
  • Pemagatshel

Country

Pemagatshel is a city in Bhutan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Thimphu.

Population

13,864 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pemagatshel, Bhutan

Guwahati ... 98 km
Rangpur ... 224 km
Siliguri ... 241 km
Shibganj ... 280 km
Narsingdi ... 348 km
Natore ... 348 km
Tungi ... 356 km
Rājshāhi ... 369 km
Dhaka ... 375 km
Aizawl ... 379 km
Comilla ... 394 km
Bhāgalpur ... 406 km
Darbhanga ... 452 km
Khulna ... 488 km
Muzaffarpur ... 492 km
Kathmandu ... 493 km
Bagerhat ... 499 km
Barddhamān ... 504 km
Durgapur ... 508 km
Āsansol ... 512 km
Naihāti ... 515 km
Kulti ... 516 km
Bhātpāra ... 518 km
Chittagong ... 519 km
Shyamnagar ... 523 km
Patna ... 526 km
Bārāsat ... 530 km
Pānihāti ... 537 km
Kāmārhāti ... 538 km
Baranagar ... 541 km

Bhutan Bhutan: Neighbouring Countries