Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tsimasham, BhutanTsimashamBhutan

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tsimasham, Bhutan

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Thimphu

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tsimasham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Tsimasham: Today, October 23, 2018

Sunrise Tsimasham

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Tsimasham

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chhukha
  • Chhukha Dzong
  • Chukha
  • Chukkha
  • Tsimasham
  • Чукха

Country

Tsimasham is a city in Bhutan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Thimphu.

Population

2,855 People

Cities around Tsimasham (Chukha District)

Shiliguri ... 99 km
Rangpur ... 151 km
Guwahati ... 204 km
Bhāgalpur ... 290 km
Rājshāhi ... 309 km
Darbhanga ... 310 km
Kathmandu ... 344 km
Muzaffarpur ... 349 km
Tungi ... 360 km
Narsingdi ... 362 km
Dhaka ... 380 km
Patna ... 390 km
Comilla ... 422 km
Āsansol ... 428 km
Kulti ... 429 km
Durgapur ... 433 km
Gaya ... 443 km
Barddhamān ... 444 km
Aizawl ... 450 km
Bokāro ... 464 km
Naihāti ... 472 km
Khulna ... 472 km
Bhātpāra ... 475 km
Shyamnagar ... 479 km
Bārāsat ... 489 km
Pānihāti ... 494 km
Gorakhpur ... 495 km
Kāmārhāti ... 496 km
Bāli ... 499 km
Baranagar ... 500 km

Bhutan Bhutan: Neighbouring Countries