Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alīpur Duār, IndiaAlīpur DuārIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inAlīpur Duār India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alīpur Duār

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Alīpur Duār
Today, June 5, 2020

Sunrise Alīpur Duār

Sunrise

4:38 am

Local time
Sunset Alīpur Duār

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alipur
  • Alipur Duar
  • Alipur Duars
  • Alipurduar
  • Alīpur Duār

Country

Alīpur Duār is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

65,232 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alīpur Duār (Alipurduar, West Bengal)

Rangpur ... 84 km
Siliguri ... 92 km
Shibganj ... 164 km
Guwahati ... 181 km
Natore ... 232 km
Rājshāhi ... 244 km
Bhāgalpur ... 246 km
Darbhanga ... 293 km
Tungi ... 294 km
Narsingdi ... 298 km
Dhaka ... 314 km
Muzaffarpur ... 333 km
Comilla ... 358 km
Kathmandu ... 362 km
Patna ... 365 km
Āsansol ... 369 km
Kulti ... 371 km
Durgapur ... 372 km
Barddhamān ... 380 km
Aizawl ... 397 km
Khulna ... 405 km
Naihāti ... 405 km
Gaya ... 407 km
Bhātpāra ... 408 km
Bokāro ... 412 km
Shyamnagar ... 413 km
Bagerhat ... 422 km
Bārāsat ... 423 km
Pānihāti ... 428 km
Kāmārhāti ... 430 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries