Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Odlābāri, IndiaOdlābāriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inOdlābāri India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Odlābāri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Odlābāri
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Odlābāri

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Odlābāri

Sunset

4:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Odlabari
  • Odlābāri
  • Oldabari
  • Oldābāri

Country

Odlābāri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

12,311 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Odlābāri (Jalpāiguri, West Bengal)

Siliguri ... 22 km
Rangpur ... 130 km
Shibganj ... 210 km
Bhāgalpur ... 220 km
Darbhanga ... 232 km
Guwahati ... 260 km
Natore ... 269 km
Muzaffarpur ... 271 km
Rājshāhi ... 271 km
Kathmandu ... 282 km
Patna ... 312 km
Tungi ... 354 km
Narsingdi ... 362 km
Gaya ... 367 km
Kulti ... 371 km
Āsansol ... 372 km
Dhaka ... 373 km
Durgapur ... 381 km
Bokāro ... 398 km
Barddhamān ... 399 km
Gorakhpur ... 421 km
Comilla ... 424 km
Naihāti ... 435 km
Bhātpāra ... 438 km
Shyamnagar ... 441 km
Khulna ... 450 km
Bārāsat ... 453 km
Pānihāti ... 457 km
Kāmārhāti ... 459 km
Bāli ... 462 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries