Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pīrgaaj, BangladeshPīrgaajBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pīrgaaj, Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pīrgaaj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Pīrgaaj: Today, May 25, 2018

Sunrise Pīrgaaj

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Pīrgaaj

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pirgaaj
  • Pirganj
  • Pīrgaaj
  • Pīrganj

Country

Pīrgaaj is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

34,606 People

Cities around Pīrgaaj (Rangpur Division)

Rangpur ... 73 km
Shiliguri ... 95 km
Bhāgalpur ... 130 km
Rājshāhi ... 165 km
Darbhanga ... 200 km
Muzaffarpur ... 240 km
Patna ... 260 km
Āsansol ... 264 km
Kulti ... 264 km
Durgapur ... 271 km
Tungi ... 271 km
Guwahati ... 274 km
Narsingdi ... 285 km
Dhaka ... 288 km
Barddhamān ... 289 km
Gaya ... 293 km
Bokāro ... 298 km
Kathmandu ... 317 km
Naihāti ... 326 km
Bhātpāra ... 329 km
Shyamnagar ... 333 km
Bārāsat ... 345 km
Comilla ... 348 km
Pānihāti ... 349 km
Khulna ... 349 km
Kāmārhāti ... 351 km
Bāli ... 353 km
Baranagar ... 354 km
Hāora ... 361 km
Kolkata ... 363 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries